This privacy policy relates to the website storewall.com.au and its current policies and practices with regard to personal data collected during your visit and interaction with our website. The term “personal data” refers to personally identifiable information about you, such as your name, birth date, e-mail address or mailing address, and any other information that is identified with you personally, including your individual health information.

For further information about Australia’s Privacy Act 1988 and how it protects the personal information of individuals in Australia, see http://www.comlaw.gov.au/Details/C2012C00903.

Notification of Changes to This Policy
storewall.com.au is continually improving and adding new functionality and features to its websites and improving and adding to our existing products, services, and programs. Because of these ongoing changes, changes in the law, and the changing nature of technology, storewall.com.au’s data practices will change from time to time. If and when our data practices change, storewall.com.au will post the changes on our website to notify you of the changes. We encourage you to check this page frequently. This policy was last updated on March 2017.

Personal Data Collected Through storewall.com.au
Other than cookies, as described below, the only personal data storewall.com.au currently collects through its websites is the information you voluntarily give us when you use our sites.

For example, you may use this site to contact storewall.com.au with questions and comments. When you fill out a form on our website, you may provide your name and other contact information, including your company’s name, your e-mail address, and your mailing address or the mailing address of your company or other personal information. If you do not wish to fill out all of the information on the form you are not required to do so. Most of our registration forms require only your name and e-mail address. When you submit information to us through storewall.com.au, you will receive a confirmation e-mail if you enter a valid e-mail address. When you use our websites to search for information, you are not providing us with any personal information. We offer the search features as a service to you. storewall.com.au does not collect or retain any identifying information about you when you use the search features.

Use of Personal Data
storewall.com.au uses the personal data information you provide to answer your question or resolve your problem. storewall.com.au and our affiliates also use this information to help us improve the content and functionality of our websites, to better understand our customers and markets, and to improve our products and services. storewall.com.au and our affiliates may use this information to contact you in the future to tell you about products or services we believe will be of interest to you. If we do so, each communication we send you will contain instructions permitting you to “opt-out” of receiving future communications. Similarly, we may provide “subscription” e-mail services, either directly or through affiliates, which enable you to receive current news about storewall.com.au products. For all such services, we will provide an opportunity to “opt-out” of, or cancel, the subscription. Please see the “unsolicited ideas” heading under Terms and Conditions for more information about our use of the communications we receive through storewall.com.au.

We only use personal information that you provide to us through this site for the purposes you supplied it, for directly related purposes or for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 1988.

Anonymous Data Collected Through storewall.com.au
In addition to the information you provide when you use our websites, storewall.com.au uses technology to collect anonymous information about the use of our websites. For example, we use technology to track how many visitors access our websites, the date and time of their visit, the length of their stay, and which pages they view. We also use technology to determine which web browsers our visitors use and the address from which they accessed our sites (for example, if they connected to storewall.com.au by clicking on one of our banner ads).

This technology does not identify you personally. It simply enables us to compile statistics about our visitors and their use of our site. storewall.com.au and our affiliates use this anonymous data and share it with third parties to improve the content and functionality of our websites, to better understand our customers and markets, and to improve our products and services.

Cookies
A cookie is a small piece of information that is sent to your browser and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies do not damage your computer and they cannot be used to discover the identity of a user. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie. This enables you to decide if you want to accept it or not and whether you are required to accept the cookie to view certain content. storewall.com.au may use cookies to “persist” a user session – that is, to maintain connection with a user as he or she moves through an application or series of web pages. The purpose of cookies in this context is to remember user inputs. For example, a “shopping cart” application records purchases up until the user reaches checkout. Personalisation features also use cookies to identify groups of users and deliver appropriate content and services.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data.
storewall.com.au may share some or all of the personal data collected through this website with our dealers, who use this data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Both storewall.com.au and our affiliates may share personal data collected through its websites with third-party vendors who act for or on behalf of storewall.com.au or our dealers or affiliates (for example, companies that provide support services to us, including data processing services, or that help us market our products and services). These companies may need information about you in order to perform their functions. These companies are not authorised to use the information we share with them for any other purpose. In addition, there may be some other, limited circumstances in which storewall.com.au or our affiliates may share or transfer the personal data in our databases, for example, to comply with a legal requirement, for the administration of justice, to protect your vital interests, or in the event of a corporate sale, merger, reorganisation, dissolution, or similar event.

While no method of data transmission is guaranteed against unlawful third party interception or other misuse, storewall.com.au uses commercially reasonable efforts to ensure protection of your data including industry-standard encryption and offline security methods in our physical facilities.

This website uses Google AdWords
This website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to the storewall.com.au website. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

Children
storewall.com.au does not knowingly collect personal data from children under the age of eighteen. If you are under eighteen, please do not give us any personal data. If you have reason to believe that a child has provided personal data to storewall.com.au, please contact us, and we will try to delete that information from our databases.

Link to Other Sites
This privacy policy applies only to the storewall.com.au website. storewall.com.au and our affiliates operate other websites for different purposes and in different countries where different laws may apply. If you visit a storewall.com.au website, please take a moment to review the privacy policy posted on that site to learn what personal data may be collected through that site and how it is processed. storewall.com.au may contain hyperlinks to websites that are not operated by us or one of our affiliates. These hyperlinks are provided for your reference and convenience only and do not imply any endorsement of the activities of these third-party websites or any association with their operators. storewall.com.au does not control these websites and is not responsible for their data practices. We urge you to review the privacy policy posted on any site you visit before using the site or providing any personal data about yourself.

Your Rights
You may seek access to personal information held about you by storewall.com.au in accordance with your rights under the Privacy Act 1988. You have the right to ask to have information corrected or deleted. To protect your privacy, and that of others, we may ask you to verify your identity as part of an access or correction request. Information provided will be held by storewall.com.au.

Important
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Disclaimer
The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only.

The information is provided by storewall.com.au and whilst we endeavour to keep the information up-to-date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, data, prices or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of storewall.com.au. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, storewall.com.au takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.